Clinical Survey Research & Methodology Expert (Physician / PhD)

Pay: $200/hrType: ContractorRemote: Yes

Remote • Contract • via Mercor

About this role

Mercor is seeking experienced Clinical Research and Survey Methodology Experts to support the development and refinement of physician-focused healthcare market research surveys. The ideal candidate combines deep clinical expertise in specific diseases or therapeutic areas with hands-on experience in healthcare market research, survey design, and questionnaire development. You will help ensure that surveys administered to healthcare professionals are clinically accurate, scientifically credible, appropriately structured, and relevant to real-world clinical practice. This is an opportunity for an ongoing collaboration across multiple therapeutic areas and research initiatives over the coming months.

Key Responsibilities

Required Qualifications

Preferred Qualifications

Why Join Mercor?

Details

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Clinical Survey Research & Methodology Expert (Physician / PhD) role pay?

Mercor lists this Clinical Survey Research & Methodology Expert (Physician / PhD) position at $200/hr. Pay is set by Mercor and your exact offer depends on your experience and the scope of the work.

Is the Clinical Survey Research & Methodology Expert (Physician / PhD) role remote, and can I work from home?

Yes. Mercor lists this Clinical Survey Research & Methodology Expert (Physician / PhD) position as fully remote, so you can work from home or anywhere with a reliable computer and internet connection.

Is Clinical Survey Research & Methodology Expert (Physician / PhD) full time or part time?

Mercor lists this as a contractor remote role. Full details are in the role description above.

Which countries can apply for Clinical Survey Research & Methodology Expert (Physician / PhD)?

Mercor lists this role with no country restriction. Check the Mercor listing for current requirements before applying.

Do I need experience to apply for Clinical Survey Research & Methodology Expert (Physician / PhD)?

The requirements are listed in the role description above. Mercor screens applicants through its own process, and relevant skills or credentials strengthen your application.

How do I apply for the Clinical Survey Research & Methodology Expert (Physician / PhD) role, and is it legit?

Use the apply button on this page to go straight to the official Mercor listing. Mercor is a real hiring marketplace and applying is free. No legitimate employer charges you to apply.

Stay Updated on Roles Like This

Subscribe to receive fresh openings aligned with AI Training & Evaluation and AI training roles across Mercor and JobHub by NeonLabs