Finance Expert, Spanish (Spain)
About this role
We're looking for experienced finance professionals who are native or fluent in Spanish to help train and evaluate AI agents on realistic professional tasks.
What you'll do:
You'll work in realistic digital workspaces, with documents, spreadsheets, email, chat and industry tools, to create and review the kinds of tasks you handle in your own job. Your work will include:
- Building workspaces: reviewing files, memos and records a real team would have for a project or case.
- Writing tasks: drafting realistic requests in your language that a colleague or client might send, grounded in local practice, regulations and terminology.
- Defining what good looks like: writing clear grading criteria and checking whether an AI agent's work would meet your professional standard.
- Reviewing AI work: going through an agent's step-by-step work, spotting mistakes such as wrong calculations, missed details or incorrect local rules, and correcting them.
Requirements:
- Experience in corporate finance, banking, investment or audit
- Native or fluent in Spanish
- Bachelor's degree from a recognized institution in Spain
- Strong knowledge of Spanish financial practice (PGC / IFRS, CNMV regulation, Spanish tax filings)
Details: Remote, about 21 hours per week, hourly, pilot running Oct 23 to Nov 19.
Details
- Pay: $65/hr
- Company: Mercor
- Location: Remote
- Eligible locations: Worldwide (no restriction)
- Platform: Mercor
Frequently asked questions
How much does the Finance Expert, Spanish (Spain) role pay?
Mercor lists this Finance Expert, Spanish (Spain) position at $65/hr. Pay is set by Mercor and your exact offer depends on your experience and the scope of the work.
Is the Finance Expert, Spanish (Spain) role remote, and can I work from home?
Yes. Mercor lists this Finance Expert, Spanish (Spain) position as fully remote, so you can work from home or anywhere with a reliable computer and internet connection.
Is Finance Expert, Spanish (Spain) full time or part time?
Mercor lists this as a contractor remote role. Full details are in the role description above.
Which countries can apply for Finance Expert, Spanish (Spain)?
Mercor lists this role with no country restriction. Check the Mercor listing for current requirements before applying.
Do I need experience to apply for Finance Expert, Spanish (Spain)?
The requirements are listed in the role description above. Mercor screens applicants through its own process, and relevant skills or credentials strengthen your application.
How do I apply for the Finance Expert, Spanish (Spain) role, and is it legit?
Use the apply button on this page to go straight to the official Mercor listing. Mercor is a real hiring marketplace and applying is free. No legitimate employer charges you to apply.
Stay Updated on Roles Like This
Subscribe to receive fresh openings aligned with AI Training & Evaluation and AI training roles across Mercor and JobHub by NeonLabs